1 (Thu)
Ffos Las (UK) West Wales National Handicap Chase
Uttoxeter (UK) Wetherby (UK) Clonmel (IRE) Compiegne (FR)
2 (Fri)
3 (Sat)
Fairyhouse (IRE) - Fairyhouse Easter Festival -
Oakbank (AUS) Great Eastern Steeplechase
Fontainebleau (FR) Grand Steeplechase Cross Country de Fontainebleau
Hanshin (JPN) Miki Horseland Park Jump Stakes
Haydock Park (UK) Carlisle (UK) Newton Abbot (UK) Moulins (FR)
4 (Sun)
Fairyhouse (IRE) - Fairyhouse Easter Festival -
Auteuil (FR) Prix Fleuret (G3)
Cork (IRE) Imperial Call Chase (G3)
Plumpton (UK) Sussex Champion Hurdle
Market Rasen (UK) Hereford (UK)→Abandoned Lion D'Angers (FR) Fougeres (FR) Loudeac (FR) Lyon Parilly (FR) Nakayama (JPN)
5 (Mon)
Fairyhouse (IRE) - Fairyhouse Easter Festival - Irish Grand National
Plumpton (UK) Sussex Champion Chase
Chepstow (UK) Cork (IRE) Strasbourg (FR) Blain (FR) Loudeac (FR) Machecoul (FR) Lion D'Angers (FR) Royan (FR)
6 (Tue)
Toulouse (FR) Grand Steeplechase de Toulouse
7 (Wed)
Compiegne (FR) Prix Journaliste (G3)
8 (Thu)
Aintree (UK) - Grand National Meeting -
9 (Fri)
Aintree (UK) - Grand National Meeting -
10 (Sat)
Aintree (UK) - Grand National Meeting -
Auteuil (FR) Prix Murat (G2) Prix De Pepinvast (G3)
Monkton (USA) My Lady's Manor
Chepstow (UK) Newcastle (UK) Nantes (FR) Bdx Le Bouscat (FR) Lignieres (FR) Bratislava (SVK) Hanshin (JPN)
11 (Sun)
Warwick (UK) Kelso (UK) Plumpton (UK) Chatillon (FR) Angouleme (FR) Carhaix (FR) Meral (FR) Durtal (FR) Saumur (FR) Hamilton (AUS) Nakayama (JPN)*1
12 (Mon)
Huntingdon (UK) Compiegne (FR)
13 (Tue)
Newton Abbot (UK) Southwell (UK) Fairyhouse (IRE)
14 (Wed)
Cheltenham (UK) Silver Trophy Chase (G2)
15 (Thu)
Cheltenham (UK) April Fillies' Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (G3)
Auteuil (FR) Prix Rose Or No
16 (Fri)
Ayr (UK) Fontwell Park (UK) Exeter (UK) Ballinrobe (IRE) La Teste Bassin (FR)
17 (Sat)
Nakayama (JPN) Nakayama Grand Jump (G1)
Butler (USA) Grand National Steeplechase
Bangor-on-Dee (UK) Paray-Le-Monial (FR)
18 (Sun)
Ayr (UK) Scottish Grand National (G3)
Strasbourg (FR) Trophée National du Cross - Haras du Lion
Pakenham (AUS) MJ Bourke Hurdle / J.E.H. Spencer Memorial Steeplechase
Stratford-on-Avon (UK) Wincanton (UK) Tramore (IRE) Blain (FR) Meslay-Du-Maine (FR) Royan (FR) Montlucon (FR) Loudeac (FR) Hanshin (JPN)
19 (Mon)
Hexham (UK) Market Rasen (UK) Kempton Park (UK) Limerick (IRE) Tramore (IRE) Lion D'Angers (FR)
20 (Tue)
Sedgefield (UK) Fontainebleau (FR)
21 (Wed)
Auteuil (FR) Prix Wild Monarch
Perth (UK) Ludlow (UK) Taunton (UK) Milano (ITA) Murray Bridge (AUS)
22 (Thu)
Warwick (UK) Perth (UK) Exeter (UK) Kilbeggan (IRE) Moulins (FR)
23 (Fri)
Perth (UK) Pentland Land Rover Perth Highland National Handicap Chase
Worcester (UK) Chepstow (UK) Kilbeggan (IRE)
24 (Sat)
Sandown (UK) bet365 Jump Finale
Glyndon (USA) Maryland Hunt Cup
Mineral Springs (USA) Queen's Cup
Lyon Parilly (FR) Nancy (FR) Nimes (FR) Hanshin (JPN)*2
25 (Sun)
Milano (ITA) Gran Corsa Siepi di Milano (G1)
Auteuil (FR) Prix Leon Rambaud (G2) Prix Jean Stern (G2)
Durtal (FR) La-Roche S/Yon (FR) Meral (FR) Morlaix (FR) Tokyo (JPN)
26 (Mon)
27 (Tue)
Punchestown (IRE) - Punchestown Festival -
28 (Wed)
Punchestown (IRE) - Punchestown Festival -
29 (Thu)
Punchestown (IRE) - Punchestown Festival -
Compiegne (FR) Prix Hopper (G3)
30 (Fri)
Punchestown (IRE) - Punchestown Festival -
Auteuil (FR) Prix Ingre (G3)